Whatever level you are working at, you can take advantage of the regular training dates which are organised throughout Central region. All our training is open to everyone so come along and enjoy some great dressage training.

To book Central Region Flexi Training Click Here

To book Judges Exams and Steward training Click Here

Contact us -
Regional Development Officer Laura Aitken Email Tel - 07495 013192

Chairman Jane Imbush Email Tel - 07739 644064
BD Youth Jo Swain Email Tel - 07836 795960
Seniors Jane McWilliam Email Tel - 07971 688323
Judges Jenny Welham Email Tel - 07917 408020
Marketing Jenny Beynon Email Tel - 07927 933241
Para Mari Durward-Akhurst EmailTel - 07505 675583
Coaches Lindsey Dawes Email Tel - 01635 299367

Select date
Show more...
April, 2018
24 Tue 9:30am - 12:30pm 4523 - Para Test Practice Judging at Widmer EC, Bucks
25 Wed 7:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 - DVD evening with Joyce Head - Bucks
26 Thu 5pm - 7pm 462318 - Coaching with Intelligence with Karen Croft from Outward Success
27 Fri 3 days 463318 - SNR Regional Spring Camp - Wellington Riding, Hants
28 Sat 1 day 463318 - Cavaletti / Polework Clinic with Rebecca Bates at EKKO Equestrian, Nr Rugby
10am - 4pm 2018 4533 - Judges Seminar Trainee - List 5 at Moreton Morrell College
May
3 Thu 1 day 4633 - BD In hand Training to develop piaffe and passage with DianeThurman Baker at Fairoak Grange
1 day 4643 - BD Youth In hand Training to develop piaffe and passage with DianeThurman Baker at Fairoak Grange
5 Sat 10am - 1pm 4633 - Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
10am - 1pm 4643 - BD Youth Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
10am - 5pm 2018 4633 - Dressage to Music Floor Plan Clinic with Jo Swain - The Croft EC, Berks
6 Sun 1 day 2018 4633 - SNR Training with Tom Graham - Training at Twyford Mill Equestrian, Bucks
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Rider Test Training with Linsay Coleridge
17 Thu 6:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 DVD Training Novice - Adv Med, with Jane Peberdy. Rugby
19 Sat 1 day 463318 - Rider Profiling with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 463318 - Test riding with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
10am - 1pm 4633 - Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
10am - 1pm 4643 - BD Youth Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
20 Sun 1 day 463318 - Senior Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Training & / Squad sessions with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
22 Tue 1pm - 4pm 4623 - Developing More Effective Coaching Techniques with Penny Pollard - Oxon
24 Thu 10am - 4pm 2018 4533 - Judges Seminar List 4 - List 3a at Croft EC
27 Sun 10am - 12pm 2018 4643 - BD Youth Rider Test Squadding / Training with Sue McMahon - Fairoak Grange, Berks
12pm - 5pm 2018 4633 - SNR Test Riding & Training Clinic with Sue McMahon - Berks
29 Tue 1 day 464318 - BD Youth Day Camp with Linsay Coleridge-Smith, Windmill Farm, Bucks
30 Wed 7:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 - DVD evening with Joyce Head - Bucks
June
2 Sat 10am - 1pm 4633 - Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
10am - 1pm 4643 - BD Youth Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
3 Sun 1 day 2018 4633 - SNR Training with Tom Graham - Training at Twyford Mill Equestrian, Bucks
5 Tue 6:30pm - 9:30pm 463318 DVD Training Novice - Adv Med, with Jane Peberdy. Warks
9 Sat 10am - 12pm 2018 4643 - BD Youth Rider Test Squadding / Training with Sue McMahon - Fairoak Grange, Berks
12pm - 5pm 2018 4633 - SNR Test Riding & Training Clinic with Sue McMahon - Berks
16 Sat 10am - 1pm 4633 - Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
10am - 1pm 4643 - BD Youth Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
17 Sun 1 day 463318 - Senior Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Training & / Squad sessions with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
23 Sat 1 day 463318 - Rider Profiling with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 463318 - Test riding with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
24 Sun 1 day 2018 4633 - SNR Training with Tom Graham - Training at Twyford Mill Equestrian, Bucks
27 Wed 7:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 - DVD evening with Joyce Head - Bucks
July
8 Sun 10am - 12pm 2018 4643 - BD Youth Rider Test Squadding / Training with Sue McMahon - Fairoak Grange, Berks
12pm - 5pm 2018 4633 - SNR Test Riding & Training Clinic with Sue McMahon - Berks
14 Sat 1 day 463318 - Rider Profiling with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 463318 - Test riding with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
10am - 1pm 4633 - Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
10am - 1pm 4643 - BD Youth Polework training with Ali Byrne at East Soley EC
22 Sun 1 day 463318 - Senior Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Training & / Squad sessions with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
1 day 465318 - Para Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
25 Wed 9am - 5pm 2018 4633 - Rider Analysis Clinic plus Rider Physiotherapy with Centaur Biomechanics & The Balanced Rider at Shedfield EC, Southampton
Times shown in timezone: London

4523 - Para Test Practice Judging at Widmer EC, Bucks

Tuesday, 24 April, 2018   9:30am - 12:30pm
Widmer Equestrian Centre, Pink Road, Princes Risborough, HP27 
2 spaces available

Details

Are you interested in Judging Para Competitions?

We have a great last minute opportunity for a small group to observe and practice judge Para Tests from Grade 1 - Grade 5 at Widmer EC on Tuesday

The competition is running from 9:30 - approx 12:30 and you will be able to shadow judge with the Para Judge

Tickets / Booking types