Whatever level you are working at, you can take advantage of the regular training dates which are organised throughout Central region. All our training is open to everyone so come along and enjoy some great dressage training.

To book Regional Flexi Training please go to https://bookwhen.com/bdcentralflexi

Select date
Show more...
February, 2018
22 Thu 4 days 2018 4523 - Judge Training at Winter Regionals at Addington Manor, Bucks
25 Sun 1 day 2018 4633 - SNR Training with Tom Graham - Training at Twyford Mill Equestrian, Bucks
27 Tue 9am - 2pm 4523 - Para Test Practice Judging at Widmer EC, Bucks
28 Wed 7:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 - DVD evening with Joyce Head - Bucks
March
3 Sat 1 day 463318 - Rider Profiling with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 463318 - Test riding with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Squad tests with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 465318 - BD Para Test Riding with Alison Duck, Berks
1:30pm - 5:30pm 465318 - Para Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
4 Sun 1 day 2018 4643 - BD Youth Training with Lizzie Murray - Training at Catherston Stud, Hants
5 Mon 9:30am - 1:30pm 2018 4523 - Judge Training with Guinea Pig Riders - Jenny Ward. Northants
8 Thu 10am - 4pm 2018 4533 Judges Seminar - Lists 1, 2a and 2 with Isobel Wessells at Hurstbourne EC
10 Sat 1 day 463318 - Cavaletti / Polework Clinic with Rebecca Bates at EKKO Equestrian, Nr Rugby
10am - 2pm 2018 4523 - Judge Training. Judges Induction Day, Oxon
13 Tue 6:30pm - 8pm 462318 - Coaches Meet and Greet - with BD Central Coaches Rep Lindsey Dawes - Oxon
17 Sat 1 day 463318 - Senior Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Training & / Squad sessions with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
18 Sun 1 day 2018 4633 - SNR Training with Tom Graham - Training at Twyford Mill Equestrian, Bucks
24 Sat 1 day 463318 - Cavaletti / Polework Clinic with Rebecca Bates at EKKO Equestrian, Nr Rugby
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Rider Test Training with Sara-Jane Lanning at Sparsholt College, Hampshire
10am - 5pm 2018 4633 - SNR Test Riding and Training Clinic with Jenny Ward - Widmer EC, Bucks
28 Wed 7:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 - DVD evening with Joyce Head - Bucks
31 Sat 1 day 463318 - Rider Profiling with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 463318 - Test riding with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Squad tests with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1:30pm - 5:30pm 465318 - Para Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
April
1 Sun 1 day 464318 - BD Youth Rider Test Training with Linsay Coleridge
4 Wed 2 days 4633 - SNR Camp with Matt Hicks and Sara Jane Lanning, Hampshire
5 Thu 10am - 6pm 2018 4633 - SNR Test Riding & Training Clinic with Sue McMahon - Berks
10am - 6pm 2018 4643 - BD Youth Rider Test Squadding / Training with Sue McMahon - Fairoak Grange, Berks
10 Tue 3 days 464318 - BD Youth Regional Spring Camp - Wellington Riding, Hants
14 Sat 9am - 5pm 2018 4633 - Rider Analysis Clinic plus Rider Physiotherapy with Centaur Biomechanics & The Balanced Rider at The Croft EC, Berks
22 Sun 1 day 2018 4633 - SNR Training with Tom Graham - Training at Twyford Mill Equestrian, Bucks
1 day 463318 - Senior Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Training & / Squad sessions with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
25 Wed 10am - 5pm 2018 4633 - SNR Test Riding and Training Clinic with Jenny Ward - Widmer EC, Bucks
7:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 - DVD evening with Joyce Head - Bucks
27 Fri 3 days 463318 - SNR Regional Spring Camp - Wellington Riding, Hants
28 Sat 10am - 4pm 2018 4533 - Judges Seminar Trainee - List 5 at Moreton Morrell College
May
5 Sat 10am - 5pm 2018 4633 - Dressage to Music Floor Plan Clinic with Jo Swain - The Croft EC, Berks
6 Sun 1 day 2018 4633 - SNR Training with Tom Graham - Training at Twyford Mill Equestrian, Bucks
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Rider Test Training with Linsay Coleridge
17 Thu 6:30pm - 9:30pm 2018 4633 DVD Training Novice - Adv Med, with Jane Peberdy. Rugby
19 Sat 1 day 463318 - Rider Profiling with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
1 day 463318 - Test riding with Lindsey Dawes at Fairoak Grange
24 Thu 10am - 4pm 2018 4533 - Judges Seminar List 4 - List 3a at Croft EC
26 Sat 1 day 463318 - Senior Training with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
1 day 464318 - BD Youth Training & / Squad sessions with Jo Swain - Swallowfield Equestrian - Solihull
27 Sun 10am - 12pm 2018 4643 - BD Youth Rider Test Squadding / Training with Sue McMahon - Fairoak Grange, Berks
12pm - 5pm 2018 4633 - SNR Test Riding & Training Clinic with Sue McMahon - Berks
Times shown in timezone: London

2018 4523 - Judge Training at Winter Regionals at Addington Manor, Bucks

Thursday, 22 February, 2018   4 days
Addington Manor E C Limited, Addington, Buckingham, MK18 2JR

Details

Thurs 22nd Feb – Elementary level with Chris Porterfield
Fri 23rd Feb – Medium with Sarah Pidgley & PSG with Kim Ratcliffe
Sat 24th Feb Advanced Medium with Debby Lush
Sun 25th Feb Novice with Jenny Ward

Tutor judges tbc

Please note, exact times will not be available until we have the class times for the competition.

Tickets / Booking types

  • Elementary Training
    £20.00
    Thursday 22nd Feb
  • Medium Training
    £20.00
    Friday 23rd Feb
  • PSG Training
    £20.00
    Friday 23rd Feb
  • Advanced Medium Training
    £20.00
    Saturday 24th Feb
  • Novice Training
    £20.00
    Sunday 25th Feb