October, 2020
5
Mon
1 week
ONLINE RESOURCES | Katye Coe
9
Fri
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Katye Coe
12
Mon
1 week
ONLINE RESOURCES | Laura Doehler
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Laura Doehler
6:30pm BST
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Gerrard Martin
13
Tue
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Laura Doehler
14
Wed
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Laura Doehler
15
Thu
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Laura Doehler
16
Fri
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Laura Doehler
19
Mon
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Henry Montes
6:30pm BST
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Seke Chimutengwende
20
Tue
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Henry Montes
21
Wed
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Henry Montes
22
Thu
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Henry Montes
23
Fri
10am BST
MORNING CLASS | Henry Montes
26
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Marina Collard
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Matthew Harding
27
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Marina Collard
28
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Marina Collard
29
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Marina Collard
30
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Marina Collard
31
Sat
12pm GMT
Hip Hop. A research space with Matthew Harding (IN PERSON)
November
1
Sun
12pm GMT
Hip Hop. A research space with Matthew Harding (ONLINE)
12pm GMT
Hip Hop. A research space with Matthew Harding (IN PERSON)
2
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Amarnah Amuludun
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Sally Dean
3
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Amarnah Amuludun
4
Wed
17 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Katye Coe
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Amarnah Amuludun
5
Thu
10am GMT
Cancelled
MORNING CLASS | Amarnah Amuludun
6
Fri
10am GMT
Cancelled
MORNING CLASS | Amarnah Amuludun
9
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Jamila Johnson-Small
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Alexandra Baybutt
10
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Jamila Johnson-Small
11
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Jamila Johnson-Small
12
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Jamila Johnson-Small
13
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Jamila Johnson-Small
16
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Antonio de la Fe
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Bisola Bello
17
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Antonio de la Fe
18
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Antonio de la Fe
19
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Antonio de la Fe
20
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Antonio de la Fe
23
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Sung Im Her
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Adriana Pegorer
24
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Sung Im Her
25
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Sung Im Her
26
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Sung Im Her
27
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Sophie Arstall
30
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Beatrice Allegranti
6:30pm GMT
Cancelled
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Andrew Downes
December
1
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Beatrice Allegranti
2
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Beatrice Allegranti
3
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Beatrice Allegranti
4
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Beatrice Allegranti
January, 2021
11
Mon
1 day
ONLINE RESOURCES | Eva Karczag (2 hour video of class)
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Amarnah Amuludun
12
Tue
1 day
ONLINE RESOURCES | Eva Karczag (2 hour video of class)
13
Wed
1 day
ONLINE RESOURCES | Eva Karczag (2 hour video of class)
14
Thu
1 day
ONLINE RESOURCES | Eva Karczag (2 hour video of class)
15
Fri
1 day
ONLINE RESOURCES | Eva Karczag (2 hour video of class)
18
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Amy Voris
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Sherwood Chen
19
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Amy Voris
20
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Amy Voris
21
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Amy Voris
25
Mon
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Gaby Agis audio 1: St. Mary's Churchyard Gardens, Rotherhithe
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Gaby Agis audio 2: Burgess Park, Southwark
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Gaby Agis audio 3: Hyde Park, Westminster
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Gaby Agis audio 4: Archbishop's Park, Lambeth
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Gaby Agis audio 5: St. James's Park, Westminster
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Thomas Kampe
February
1
Mon
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Caroline Scott #1
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Caroline Scott #2
5 days
ONLINE RESOURCES | Thomas Kampe
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Simonetta Alessandri
8
Mon
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Mary Pearson
12
Fri
6pm GMT
Improvisations with interference: haunted by histories, guided by ghosts | an online performance by mayfield brooks, Mary Pearson & Seke Chimutengwende
15
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Andrea Buckley
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Kate Brown
16
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Andrea Buckley
17
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Andrea Buckley
18
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Andrea Buckley
19
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Andrea Buckley
22
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Anne-Gaëlle Thiriot & Petra Söör
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Colleen Bartley
23
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Anne-Gaëlle Thiriot & Petra Söör
24
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Anne-Gaëlle Thiriot & Petra Söör
25
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Anne-Gaëlle Thiriot & Petra Söör
3pm GMT
MA/MFA Creative Practice: Dance Professional Practice | Open Day
26
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Anne-Gaëlle Thiriot & Petra Söör
March
1
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Yael Flexer
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Rainer Knupp
2
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Yael Flexer
3
Wed
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Yael Flexer
4
Thu
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Yael Flexer
5
Fri
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Yael Flexer
8
Mon
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Lucia Walker
6:30pm GMT
MONDAY NIGHT IMPROVISATION | Rosalie Wahlfrid
9
Tue
10am GMT
MORNING CLASS | Lucia Walker