Lower North Region Workshop Bookings

To filter by Course level

Play Workshops i Playcentre Introductory Award i Playcentre Educator Award I NZ Certificate CSeries

To filter by area

Wellington

Hutt

Wairarapa

Whanganui

Taranaki

Hawkes Bay

Kapiti Horowhenua

Manawatu

Porirua

Tena koutou katoa

Welcome to Lower North Region Bookwhen for registering your attendance at Workshops and Courses.

• Workshops may be cancelled or postponed should minimum student numbers not be met.

• Children under the age of 1 are welcome to attend, please arrange child care for older children unless specified on the workshop page that children can attend

• If you need to cancel a booking please do so within 36 hours of the scheduled date so we can cancel if numbers are too few.

Select date
 
May, 2019
25 Sat Course: 1 date Whanganui Playcentre Introductory Award- Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Aramoho Playcentre (Hall next door to Playcentre)
26 Sun Course: 1 date Inglewood Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Inglewood Playcentre
27 Mon Course: 2 dates Palmerston North Playcentre Introductory Award - Let's Play (B401) @ Park Road Playcentre
Course: 3 dates Napier Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Taradale Playcentre
28 Tue 9am - 12pm Carterton Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Carterton Playcentre
Course: 3 dates Manawatu Playcentre Introductory Award– Let's Play (B401) @ Levin Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Kelburn Playcentre
Course: 1 date Hastings/Napier Playcentre Educator Award – Positive Relationships (B403) @ Tamatea Playcentre
Course: 1 date Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Let's Play (B401) @ Houghton Valley Playcentre
30 Thu Course: 1 date Hastings/Napier Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Port Ahuriri Playcentre
12pm - 2:30pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Newlands Tamariki Playcentre
June
4 Tue Course: 4 dates Upper Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Wallaceville Playcentre
Course: 4 dates Upper Hutt Playcentre Educator Award - Positive Relationships (B403) @ Te Marua Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Hawkes Bay Playcentre Educator Award – Te Kakano - Te Reo Māori me ngā tikanga (B404) @ Tamatea Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Houghton Valley Playcentre
5 Wed Course: 4 dates Upper Hutt Playcentre Educator Award - Te Kakano (B404) @ Pinehaven Playcentre
6 Thu 9:15am - 11:45am Napier Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Port Ahuriri Playcentre
8 Sat Course: 2 dates Lower Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Waterloo Playcentre
9:30am - 3pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Karori Playcentre
9:30am - 3pm Woodville Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Woodville Playcentre
Course: 2 dates Kapiti Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Paekakariki Playcentre
Course: 2 dates Lower Hutt Playcentre Educator Award - Positive Relationships (B403) @ Belmont Playcentre
9 Sun Course: 2 dates Hawera Stratford Playcentre Introductory Award- Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Hawera & Stratford Playcentres
11 Tue 7:15pm - 9:45pm Hawkes Bay Playcentre Educator Award – Te Kakano - Te Reo Māori me ngā tikanga (B404) @ Tamatea Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Houghton Valley Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Kelburn Playcentre
12 Wed Course: 4 dates Hawkes Bay Playcentre Educator Award – Te Kakano - Te Reo Māori me ngā tikanga (B404) @ Ongaonga Playcentre
13 Thu 9:15am - 11:45am Napier Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Port Ahuriri Playcentre
15 Sat Course: 2 dates Hawkes Bay Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Cornwall Park Playcentre
9:30am - 3pm Woodville Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Woodville Playcentre
17 Mon 7pm - 9:30pm Palmerston North Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Park Road Playcentre
18 Tue 10am - 12:30pm Manawatu Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre(B402) @ Levin Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Houghton Valley Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Kelburn Playcentre
22 Sat Course: 2 dates Kapiti Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Paekakariki Playcentre
Course: 2 dates Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Karori Playcentre
24 Mon 7pm - 9:30pm Palmerston North Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Park Road Playcentre
25 Tue 10am - 12:30pm Manawatu Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre(B402) @ Levin Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Hawkes Bay Playcentre Educator Award – Te Kakano - Te Reo Māori me ngā tikanga (B404) @ Tamatea Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Houghton Valley Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Kelburn Playcentre
27 Thu 9:15am - 11:45am Napier Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Port Ahuriri Playcentre
July
1 Mon 7pm - 9:30pm Palmerston North Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Park Road Playcentre
2 Tue 10am - 12:30pm Manawatu Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre(B402) @ Levin Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Hawkes Bay Playcentre Educator Award – Te Kakano - Te Reo Māori me ngā tikanga (B404) @ Tamatea Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Kelburn Playcentre
4 Thu 9:15am - 11:45am Napier Playcentre Introductory Award – Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Port Ahuriri Playcentre
8 Mon 7pm - 9:30pm Palmerston North Playcentre Introductory Award - Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Park Road Playcentre
9 Tue 10am - 12:30pm Manawatu Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre(B402) @ Levin Playcentre
30 Tue Course: 4 dates Upper Hutt Playcentre Educator Award - Positive Relationships (B403) @ Totara Park Playcentre
Times shown in timezone: Wellington