Lower North Region Workshop Bookings

To filter by Course level

Play Workshops i Playcentre Introductory Award i Playcentre Educator Award I NZ Certificate CSeries

To filter by area

Wellington

Hutt

Wairarapa

Whanganui

Taranaki

Hawkes Bay

Kapiti Horowhenua

Manawatu

Porirua

Online Option

Tena koutou katoa

Welcome to Lower North Region Bookwhen for registering your attendance at Workshops and Courses.

• Workshops may be cancelled or postponed should minimum student numbers not be met.

• Children under the age of 1 are welcome to attend, please arrange child care for older children unless specified on the workshop page that children can attend

• If you need to cancel a booking please do so within 36 hours of the scheduled date so we can cancel if numbers are too few.

Select date
 
November, 2019
16 Sat 9:30am - 3pm Hutt Playcentre Educator Award - Te Kakano - Te Reo Māori me ngā tikanga (B404) @ Normandale Playcentre
18 Mon 9:30am - 12pm Masterton Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Westside Playcentre
Course: 1 date Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Brooklyn Playcentre
19 Tue Course: 1 date Playcentre Educator Award - Te Kakano - Te Reo Māori me ngā tikanga (B404) @ Carterton Playcentre
9:30am - 12pm Upper Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Wallaceville Playcentre
21 Thu Course: 1 date Upper Hutt Playcentre Educator Award - Positive Relationships (B403) @ Te Marua Playcentre
7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Brooklyn Playcentre
22 Fri Course: 1 date Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award – Let's Play (B401) @ Tawa Linden Playcentre
23 Sat Course: 2 dates Lower Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Belmont Playcentre
25 Mon 9:30am - 12pm Masterton Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Westside Playcentre
Course: 4 dates Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Brooklyn Playcentre
26 Tue 9:30am - 12pm Upper Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Wallaceville Playcentre
28 Thu 7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Brooklyn Playcentre
December
2 Mon 9:30am - 12pm Masterton Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Westside Playcentre
3 Tue 9:30am - 12pm Upper Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Wallaceville Playcentre
5 Thu 7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Brooklyn Playcentre
9 Mon 9:30am - 12pm Masterton Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Westside Playcentre
10 Tue 9:30am - 12pm Upper Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Wallaceville Playcentre
12 Thu 7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Brooklyn Playcentre
17 Tue 9:30am - 12pm Upper Hutt Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Wallaceville Playcentre
19 Thu 7:15pm - 9:45pm Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Brooklyn Playcentre
February, 2020
10 Mon Course: 4 dates Wellington Playcentre Introductory Award– Kotahitanga in Playcentre (B402) @ Ngaio Playcentre
Times shown in timezone: Wellington